Gezellig schaken in de Kempen!
Lijst Belgische schaakclubs
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
101-Koninklijke Antwerpse Schaakkring Vzw |
Outpost Gamecenter
Beggaardenstraat 6 2000 Antwerpen
|
Kask Vzw |
108-Kon. Sk Merksem |
Ldc Cogelshof (1E Verdieping)
Deuzeldlaan 49 2900 Schoten
|
Merksem |
109-Borgerhoutse Sk Vzw |
't Werkhuys
Zegelstraat 13 2140 Borgerhout
|
Borgerhout |
114-Kon. Mechelse Sk |
Busleyden Atheneum - Campus Pitzemburg
Bruul 129 2800 Mechelen
|
Mechelen |
121-Kon. Turnhoutse Sk |
Café Sint Pieter
Grote Markt 60 2300 Turnhout
|
Turnhout |
124-Kon. Sk Deurne Vzw |
Royal Esso Club
Boekenberglei 232 2100 Deurne
|
Deurne |
128-Club 64 Beveren |
Gildenhuis
Ciamberlanidreef 92 9120 Beveren
|
Beveren |
130-Sk Moretus Hoboken Vzw |
Dienstencentrum Portugesehof
Portugesestraat 1 2660 Hoboken
|
Hoboken |
132-Oude God Mortsel |
Theatercafe Mark Liebrechtcentrum
Heilig Kruisstraat 16 2640 Mortsel
|
Sk Oude God |
134-Sk Boris Spassky |
Baron Gaston
Turnhoutsebaan 125 2970 Schilde
|
Schilde |
135-Geelse Sk |
T Wijnhuis
Stationstraat 56 2440 Geel
|
Geel |
143-Boey Temse |
Refter Ocmw Rustoord
Clement D'Hooghelaan 8 9140 Temse
|
Boey Temse |
162-Molse Schaakclub |
Lokaal dienstencentrum in Ten Hove
Jakob Smitslaan 28 2400 Mol
|
Molse Schaakclub |
166-Tsm Schaakklub Vzw |
Technische Scholen Mechelen
Onder Den Toren 14 2800 Mechelen
|
Tsm Mechelen |
172-Willebroek Sk |
Centrum J.Van Winghe
Captain Tripstraat 34 2830 Willebroek
|
|
174-Schaakkring Brasschaat Vzw |
Gem. Inst. Brasschaat
Door Verstraetelei 50 2930 Brasschaat
|
Brasschaat |
176-S.K. Rokade Westerlo |
Café 'T Centrum
Boerenkrijglaan 24 26 2260 Westerlo
|
Westerlo |
182-Sk Noorderwijk |
Parochiecentrum
Ring 27-29 2200 Noorderwijk
|
Noorderwijk |
188-Schaakkring Paul Van Herck |
Café De Deken
Odebareellei 1 2170 Merksem
|
|
190-Sc De Gouden Burcht |
Schaakcafe De Wachtzaal
Dorpstraat 119 2070 Burcht
|
|
191-Koninklijke Agfa-Gevaert Schaakclub |
'T Centrum
Osylei 43 2640 Mortsel
|
Kags |
192-Sk Zimmertoren |
Cafe Refuge
Zimmerplein 12 2500 LIER
|
Sk Zimmertoren |
193-Sk Atheneum Boom |
Atheneum Boom
Edgard Tinelstraat J.B. Davidstraat 2 2850 BOOM
|
|
194-ChessLooks Lier |
Het Looks
Ros Beiaardstraat 13-15 2500 Lier
|
ChessLooks Lier |
999-Bye |
NVT
NVT 0000 NVT
|
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
201-Cercle Royal Des Echecs De Bruxelles Asbl |
Centre Sportif
Rue Roger Vander Weyden 3
3ème étage, boïte 4 1000 Bruxelles
|
Creb Bruxelles |
204-Excelsior Ganshoren |
Cc De Zype
Van Overbeeklaan 164 1082 Ganshoren
|
Excelsior |
209-The Belgian Chess Club |
Complexe sportif de Berchem Sainte-Agathe
Rue des Chalets 1 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
|
The Belgian Cc |
244-Brussels Chess Club |
Het Huys
Rue Egide Van Ophemstraat 46 1180 Bruxelles - Brussel
|
Brussels |
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
207-Les Deux Fous Du Diogène |
Espadon
Rue des Champs 69 1040 Etterbeek
|
2 Fous Diogène |
226-Europchess |
Foyer Cee, Batiment De La Commission Européenne
Rue Van Maerlant 2 1040 Bruxelles
|
Europchess |
229-Caissa Woluwe |
Pavillon des conférences
Clos Chapelle-aux-Champs 19 1200 Bruxelles (Woluwé-Saint-Lambert)
|
Woluwe |
239-Cercle Des Echecs De Watermael-Boitsfort |
Salle Zenith
Avenue des Archiducs 70 1170 Bruxelles
|
Boitsfort |
278-Le Pantin |
Maison de Quartier Malibran (ICN)
Rue de la Digue 10 1050 Bruxelles
|
Pantin |
289-Cercle d'échecs international du Chant d'Oiseau |
Centre Communautaire du Chant d'Oiseau
Avenue du Chant d'Oiseau 40 1150 Brussel
|
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
228-Dworpse Schaakkring |
Start 65
Octaaf de Kerchove d'Exaerdestraat 214 1501 Buizingen
|
Dworp |
230-Schaakclub Leuven Centraal Vzw |
De Wingerd
Wingerdstraat 14 3000 Leuven
|
Leuven Centraal |
231-Dolle Toren Leuven |
De Zevensprong
Vital Decosterstraat 67 3000 Leuven
|
Dolle Toren Leuven |
232-Dark Knights Leuven |
Loko
’s-Meiersstraat 5 3000 Leuven
|
Dark Knights Leuven |
233-Schaakkring De Zwarte Dame |
Campus Halle
Kanaalbrugstraat 5D 1500 Halle
|
Dzd Halle |
234-Het Schaakhuis |
Diestsevest 39 3000 Leuven
|
Schaakhuis |
235-Zichemse Schaakclub |
Café Den Hemel
Hoornblaas, 107 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
|
|
240-Sc Richard Réti |
Gemeenschapscentrum Heembeek-Mutsaard
Frans Vekemansstraat 131 1120 Brussel
|
Scrr |
249-Ruisbroekse Schaakclub |
In de Linde
P. Basteleusstraat 105 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
|
|
260-Schaakkring Het Wit Paard |
Café De Plekpot
Mechelseweg 366 1880 Kapelle-op-den Bos
|
Kapelle-op-den Bos |
261-Gambiet Opwijk |
Hof Ten Hemelrijk
Kloosterstraat 7 1745 Opwijk
|
Opwijk |
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
301-Kon. Oostendse Sk |
Sportcentrum
Koninginnelaan 76 8400 Oostende
|
Kosk Oostende |
302-Koninklijke Ieperse Schaakkring |
Cultureel Centrum Ieper - Het Perron
Fochlaan 1 8900 Ieper
|
Kisk |
303-Kon. Brugse Schaakkring Vzw |
Dienst Onderhoud Brugge
St. Pieterskerklaan 58 8000 Brugge
|
Kbsk Brugge |
304-Schaakclub Pionniers Tielt |
Reuzenhuis
Gruuthusestraat 90 8700 Tielt
|
Tielt |
305-Koninklijke Schaakkring Groeninge Kortrijk |
Kasteel Heule
Heulsekasteelstraat 1 8501 Heule
|
Kortrijk |
307-Vliegend Peerd Bredene |
Gemeentelokaal
Prinses Elisabehtlaan 47 8450 Bredene
|
Bredene |
309-De Torrewachters Roeselare |
Café Den Arend
Polenplein 1 8800 Roeselare
|
Roeselare |
312-Nikei Gistel |
Cc Oud Stadhuis
Hoogstraat 1 8470 Gistel
|
Gistel |
313-Koninklijke Waregemse Schaakvereniging Luctor Et Emergo |
De Treffer
Meersstraat 5 8790 Waregem
|
Kwsle |
318-Koninklijke Blankenbergse Schaakclub |
Christelijke Mutualiteit
Weststraat 88 8370 Blankenberge
|
Kbsc |
320-Sk Dolle Torre |
Tech. Gebouwendienst Brugge
St. Pieterskerklaan 58 8000 Brugge
|
Sk Dt |
322-Het Witte Paard |
Zijlokaal sportzaal
Abdijstraat 8630 Veurne
|
Veurne |
340-Izegemse Sk |
De Vagant (vr)
Korenmarkt 22 8870 Izegem
Joc De Schuur (za)
Krekelstraat 167 8870 Izegem
De Leest (reserve : JOC De Schuur) (zo)
St. Jorisstraat 62 8870 Izegem
|
Izegem |
351-Schaakclub Knokke |
Cc Scharpoord
Meerlaan 32 8300 Knokke
|
Knokke Schaak |
352-Pion 68 Oostende |
Oc De Blomme
Chrysantenstraat 30 8400 Oostende
|
Pion 68 Oostende |
353-Schaakkring Olympos |
't Kapittel
Ooievaarstraat 33 8940 Wervik
|
Wervik |
361-Poperingse Schaakclub |
Dienstencentrum
Deken De Bolaan 97 8970 Poperinge
|
Poperinge |
362-Het Trouwe Paard |
Bovenzaal Cm
Kortrijksestraat 66 8020 Oostkamp
|
Oostkamp |
363-Zugzwang |
De Brug
Otegemstraat 238 8550 Zwevegem
|
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
401-Koninklijke Gentse Schaakkring Ruy Lopez |
Schaakhuis Caïssa
Abrahamstraat 46 9000 Gent
|
Kgsrl |
402-S.C. Jean Jaurès |
Schaakhuis Caïssa (Di + Zo Interclub)
Abrahamstraat 46 9000 Gent
|
Jean Jaures Gent |
404-De Drie Torens |
Basisschool Gaspar De Coligny
Rijsenbergstraat 40 9000 Gent
|
Drie Torens |
408-Sk Gentbrugge Vzw |
Stedelijk Buurtcentrum De Vaart
E. Hullebroeckplein 1 9050 Gentbrugge
|
Gentbrugge |
410-Ksk Edg. Colle St-Niklaas |
Taverne De Graanmaat
Grote Markt 24 9100 Sint-Niklaas
|
Sint-Niklaas |
417-Ksk Pion Aalst |
St. Paulus Zalen
Botermelkstraat 63b 9300 Aalst
|
Pion-Aalst |
418-Van Pion Tot Dame Geraardsbergen |
Cafe The Preacher
Markt 9 9500 Geraardsbergen
|
Vptd |
422-Meetjeslandse Sv |
Parochiaal Ontmoetingscentrum
Bibliotheekstraat 1 9940 Evergem
|
|
425-'T Ros Dendermonde |
Café 'T Peirt
Kasteelstraat 1-2 9200 Dendermonde
|
Dendermonde |
430-De Vrijschaker Landegem Vzw |
Refter Gemeenteschool
Vosselarestraat 20 9850 Landegem
|
Landegem |
432-De Wetterse Vrijpion |
De Poort (ingang bibliotheek)
Markt 27 9230 Wetteren
|
Wetteren |
436-L.S.V. - Chesspirant Vzw |
Cultureel Centrum
Kerkplein 5 9160 Lokeren
Gemeenteschool Merelbeke
Kloosterstraat 19 9820 Merelbeke
|
Lsv-Chesspirant |
438-Sk Karpov Deinze |
Berkenlaan 52 9800 Deinze
|
Deinze |
460-Hanske De Schaker Oudenaarde |
Stedelijke Sporthal
Rodelos 1/A 9700 Oudenaarde
|
Oudenaarde |
462-Sc Caballos Zottegem |
Trapstraat 12 9620 Zottegem
|
Zottegem |
465-Schaakclub Sk Artevelde |
Het Schooltje
Pastorijstraat 1 9940 Ertvelde
|
Sk Artevelde |
471-Schaakclub De Pluspion Wachtebeke |
Cultuurcentrum
J. Persynplein 6 9185 Wachtebeke
|
Wachtebeke |
472-De Mercatel |
Halvemaanstraat 92 9040 Sint-Amandsberg
|
Mercatel St-Amandsbe |
475-S.K. Rapid Aalter Vzw |
Vrijhof
Bellemstraat 18 9880 Aalter
|
Rapid Aalter |
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
501-Cercle Royal Des Echecs De Charleroi Asbl |
Complexe Sportif De Roux
Rue des Couturelles 2 6044 Roux
|
Crec Charleroi |
508-Estaimp'Chess |
Ecole De La Cee
Rue Leopold 40 7700 MOUSCRON
|
Estaimpuis |
511-Echiquier Du Centre |
Maison du Patrimoine
rue du Huit mai 8 7160 Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont
|
Edc |
514-Cercle D'Echecs Fontainois |
Ecole Communale Léo Collard
Rue de l'Enseignement 49 6140 Fontaine-l'Evêque
|
Fontaine L'Eveque |
521-L'Echiquier Tournaisien Asbl |
Salle
Rue du Vert Lion 40 7540 Kain
|
Tournai |
525-Cercle Des Echecs La Bourlette Anderlues |
Ecole Des Devoirs
Impasse de l'Hospiteau 3 6150 Anderlues
|
Celb Anderlues |
533-L'Echiquier Lessinois |
Centre Culturel René Magritte
Rue des 4 Fils Aymon 21 7860 Lessines
|
Lessines |
541-L'Echiquier Leuzois |
Internat Saint-Pierre
Rue saint-martin 12 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
|
Leuze-En-Hainaut |
547-Cercle d'Echecs de la Renaissance Binchoise |
Cercle d'Echecs de la Renaissance Binchoise (1er étage)
Place de l'Europe 7 7131 Binche (Waudrez)
|
|
548-Caissa Europe, L'Échiquier Du Grand-Mons |
Ecole Communale Achille Legrand
Rue Achille Legrand 12 7000 Mons
|
Caissa Europe |
549-Cercle D'Echecs La Tour De Saint-Ghislain |
Jardins de L'ABBAYE
Rue de L'Abbaye 7330 SAINT-GHISLAIN
|
Saint-Ghislain |
551-Hainaut Chess Club ASBL |
Ecole communale de Masnuy-Saint-Jean
Rue Bois de Genly 1 7050 Masnuy-Saint-Jean
|
HCC Jurbise |
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
518-L'Echiquier De La Haute Senne |
Ecole Communale De La Régence
Place Van Zeeland 33 7060 Soignies
|
Soignies |
951-Cercle Royal D'Echecs De Lasne-Waterloo |
Complexe Sportif De Lasne
Route d'Ohain 9 1380 Lasne
|
Lasne-Waterloo |
952-Cercle Des Echecs De Wavre |
Centre Sportif De Limal
Rue Charles Jaumotte 156 1300 Limal
|
Cew |
953-Le Pion Du Roi Nivelles |
Taverne-Restaurant L'Union
Grand-Place 27
3ème étage 1400 Nivelles
|
Nivelles |
954-Cercle D'Echecs De Rixensart |
Local Du Tir À L'Arc
Rue A. Lannoye 32 1332 Genval
|
Rixensart |
961-Braine Echecs |
Braine L'Alleud
Rue Jules Hans 14/1 1420 Braine l'Alleud
|
Braine Echecs |
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
601-Cercle Royal D'Echecs De Liege Asbl |
Ecole Sainte Véronique
Rue Rennequin Sualem 15 4000 Liège
|
Crelel |
603-Cercle Royal Des Echecs Vervietois (C.R.E.V.) |
Gardiennat De L' Ecole Des Hougnes
Rue des Hougnes 129 4800 Verviers
|
|
609-Echiquier Seresien |
Maison Du Village.
Chemin du Paradis 9 4163 Tavier
|
|
618-L'Echiquier Amaytois Asbl |
Caf
La Neuville 1 4500 Tihange
|
Amay |
619-L'Echiquier Welkenraedtois |
Ancienne Maison Communale
Village 3 4841 Henri-Chapelle
|
|
621-La Tour D'Ans-Loncin |
Salle Henriette Brenu
Rue Gilles Magnée 123 4430 Ans
|
T.A.L |
622-Cercle D'Echecs Du Plateau De Herve |
Maison Troisfontaines
Place Albert 1er 41 4650 Herve
|
Herve |
641-Cercle Echiqueen De Malmedy |
Ecole Communale De Malmedy (Réfectoire En Sous-Sol)
Ruelle des Capucins 1 4960 Malmédy
|
Malmedy |
666-Le 666 |
Banque Belfius
Rue des Mineurs 16 4000 LIEGE
|
666 |
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
604-Ksk47-Eynatten |
Gemeindeschule Eynatten
Lichtenbuscher Str. 40 4730 Eynatten
|
|
607-Königlicher Schachklub Rochade Eupen-Kelmis Vog |
Kehrweg 11 bus 2 4700 EUPEN
|
Rochade Eupen-Kelmis |
623-Sk-78 Sankt Vith |
Bischöfliche Schule
Klosterstrasse 38 4780 Sankt Vith
|
|
627-Schachfreunde Wirtzfeld Vog |
Pfarrheim Bütgenbach
Marktplatz 19 4750 Bütgenbach
|
Wirtzfeld |
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
701-Khsc O'Kelly |
Ka1 Hasselt
Capucienenstraat 28 3500 Hasselt
|
O'Kelly Hasselt |
703-De Nieuwe Toren Eisden |
Snooker Sports
Rijksweg 360 3630 Maasmechelen
|
|
705-Maaslandse Schaakkring (Msk) |
Café 't Uchterhoes
Steenkuilstraat 54 3650 Stokkem (Dilsen-Stokkem)
|
Msk-Dilsen |
707-Looise Sk |
Cultuurhuis Tessenderlo 't Goor
Engsbergseweg 107 3980 Tessenderlo
|
Tessenderlo |
708-Noordlimburgse Sk |
De Soeverein
Sportveldenstraat 10 3920 Lommel
|
Nls Lommel |
712-Club Lefèvre |
Taverne Argus
Slachthuisplein 1 3400 Landen
|
Landen |
713-Sc Leopoldsburg |
Buurthuis
Heidestraat 65 3971 Heppen
|
Leopoldsburg |
714-De Pelterpion Overpelt |
Jeugdhuis 'T Pelterke
Jeugdlaan 4 3900 Overpelt
|
Overpelt |
715-Boutersemse Sk |
Café De Pomp
Dorpsstraat 30 3370 Boutersem
|
|
724-De Centrumpion |
De Hazelaar
Merellaan 17 3500 Hasselt
|
|
725-Max Euwe Vlijtingen '77 |
Parochieel Centrum
Kloosterstraat 16 3770 Vlijtingen
|
|
726-Neerpelter Sk |
Oc De Peel
Norbertinessenlaan 7 3910 Neerpelt
|
Neerpelt |
727-Philidor Genk |
Café Meng
Grotestraat 2 3600 Genk
|
Philidor Genk |
732-De Vier Pionnen |
Parochiaal Centrum
Tulpenstraat 15 3530 Houthalen-Oost
|
Houthalen-Oost |
733-Sint-Truidense Sc |
De Bron
Naamsesteenweg 2 3800 Sint-Truiden
|
Sint-Truiden |
736-Sc Heusden |
Ons Huis
Pastoor Paquaylaan 127 3550 Heusden Zolder
|
Heusden Zolder |
737-Sk Benelux Paal |
Het Volkshuis
Diestersesteenweg 40 3583 Paal
|
Paal |
740-Tongerse Schaakclub 2009 |
Café Metropole
Achttiende Oogstwal 1 3700 Tongeren
|
|
741-Chess Bilzen |
CC De Kimpel
Eikenlaan 25 3740 Bilzen
|
Bilzen |
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
810-La Tourelle Marchoise |
Ecole de Hollogne
Route de Bastogne 90 6900 Hollogne
|
Marche En Famenne |
814-Echecs Diffusion Gaume Etalle |
Rue des Cerisiers 51 6741 Etalle
|
Club | Locatie | Website |
---|---|---|
901-Royal Namur Echecs Asbl |
IATA Namur
Rue de la Montagne 43A 5000 Namur
|
Namur Echecs |
902-Basse-Sambre Auvelais |
Pavillon Des Pensionnés
Parc Butacide
(face à la gare d'Auvelais) intersection de la rue des Auges et rue de la gare 5060 Auvelais Sambreville
|
|
909-Cercle D'Echecs Philippevillain (C.E.P.) |
Bd. de l'Enseignement 5 5600 Philippeville
|